High school basketball schedule: Feb. 17 to Feb. 23, 2020

High school basketball schedule: Feb. 17 to Feb. 23, 2020

Waubonsie Valley’s Marcus Skeete (23) pushes through Clemente to score. | Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

The area’s complete basketball schedule.

Monday, February 17, 2020

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Westminster Christian at Christian Liberty, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Elgin Academy at Harvest Christian, 7:00

Flanagan-Cornell at Tri-Point, 7:00

Lincoln-Way Central at Southland, 6:00

Reed-Custer at Clifton Central, 7:30

Shepard at Agricultural Science, 6:30

Trinity (Kankakee) at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

Vernon Hills at Grayslake North, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Home Run Kids, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE TOURNAMENT CONSOLATION

at Quest Center

Dunbar vs. Fenger, 2:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE TOURNAMENT BLUE

at Quest Center

Chicago Richards vs. Senn, 10:30

Bowen vs. Austin, 4:00

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

CATHOLIC BLUE

Brother Rice at De La Salle, 6:00

DePaul at Loyola, 7:00

St. Joseph at Fenwick, 7:00

St. Laurence at St. Ignatius, 7:00

CATHOLIC WHITE

Montini at Marmion, 7:00

Mount Carmel at St. Rita, 7:00

Providence-St. Mel at Leo, 7:00

DUKANE

Batavia at St. Charles East, 7:15

Glenbard North at St. Charles North, 7:15

Lake Park at Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:15

Wheaton North at Geneva, 7:15

FOX VALLEY

Dundee-Crown at Huntley, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

University High at Latin, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

LaSalle-Peru at Kaneland, 7:00

Rochelle at Morris, 7:00

Sandwich at Plano, 7:00

Sycamore at Ottawa, 7:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Johnsburg at Harvard, 7:00

Woodstock at Marengo, 7:00

Woodstock North at Richmond-Burton, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE

Aurora Central at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00

Aurora Christian at IC Catholic, 7:30

McNamara at Chicago Christian, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN RED

Elmwood Park at Westmont, 7:00

Guerin at Ridgewood, 7:00

St. Edward at Timothy Christian, 7:30

NOBLE LEAGUE BLUE

Baker at Pritzker, 5:30

Mansueto at Comer, 5:30

NOBLE LEAGUE GOLD

Rowe-Clark at DRW, 5:30

NORTH SUBURBAN

Libertyville at Mundelein, 7:00

Warren at Lake Zurich, 7:00

Waukegan at Stevenson, 7:00

Zion-Benton at Lake Forest, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Mooseheart at South Beloit, 7:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake Central at Round Lake, 7:00

Grayslake North at Grant, 7:00

Lakes at Antioch, 7:00

North Chicago at Wauconda, 7:00

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Rich East, 6:00

Rich Central at Crete-Monee, 6:00

Thornridge at Thornton, 6:00

Thornwood at Rich South, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE CROSSOVER

Plainfield Central at Oswego, 6:30

Yorkville at Plainfield South, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE

Homewood-Flossmoor at Sandburg, 6:00

Lockport at Bolingbrook, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Andrew, 6:30

Stagg at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at Fenton, 7:00

East Aurora at South Elgin, 7:00

Elgin at Streamwood, 7:00

Glenbard East at West Chicago, 7:00

Larkin at Glenbard South, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Downers Grove South at Leyden, 7:30

Morton at Addison Trail, 7:00

Willowbrook at Proviso East, 6:00

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Glenbard West at Lyons, 6:30

Hinsdale Central at Downers Grove North, 7:30

Proviso West at York, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Benet (JV) at Bulls, 7:00

Bowen at Hyde Park, 5:00

Clemente at Solorio, 5:00

Coal City at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

Cristo Rey at Acero-Soto, 5:00

Crystal Lake Central at Barrington, 7:30

Donovan at Watseka, 7:30

Eisenhower at Schurz, 7:00

Foundations Prep at Westminster Prep, 7:00

Glenbrook South at Conant, 7:00

Hillcrest at Romeoville, 6:30

Illinois Lutheran at Families of Faith, 7:00

IMSA at Northridge, 6:00

Kenwood at Evanston, 7:00

King at Little Village, 5:00

Lake Forest Academy at Wheaton Academy, 6:00

Lane at Taft, 5:00

Leland at Midland, 7:30

Lemont at Minooka, 6:30

Lowpoint-Washburn at LaMoille-Ohio, 7:00

Maine East at Rolling Meadows, 7:00

Manteno at Oak Forest, 6:30

Marian Central at Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Marist at Jones, 5:00

Marquette at Serena, 7:00

Marquette at Somonauk, 7:00

Momence at Beecher, 7:00

Naperville Central at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30

Nazareth at Metea Valley, 7:00

Orangeville at Christian, 7:30

Palatine at Niles West, 6:30

Parkview Christian at Newark, 7:00

Plainfield North at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

Ridgeview at Iroquois West, 7:30

Roosevelt at Sullivan, 5:00

Schaumburg at Cary-Grove, 7:00

Schaumburg Christian at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

Shepard at Peotone, 7:00

St. Patrick at Oak Park-River Forest, 7:00

Stillman Valley at Burlington Central, 7:00

Streator at Seneca, 6:45

Tri-Point at Cissna Park, 7:00

Waldorf at Sullivan, 5:00

Waubonsie Valley at Oswego East, 6:30

Wheeling at Maine West, 7:00

Wilmington at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Marian Catholic at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

LITTLE TEN

Serena at Hinckley-Big Rock, 6:45

NOBLE LEAGUE BLUE

Hansberry at UIC, 5:30

Muchin at Rauner, 5:30

Noble Academy at Noble Street, at Rowe-Clark, 7:

NOBLE LEAGUE GOLD

Golder at Butler, 5:30

Johnson at ITW-Speer, 5:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

Larkin at Glenbard East, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Bremen at University High, 6:00

Christian Liberty at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

Disney at Von Steuben, 5:00

Foundations Prep at Wolcott, 6:00

Genoa-Kingston at Indian Creek, 7:00

Hope Academy at Perspectives-Lead, 6:30

Horizon-McKinley at Goode, 5:00

Johnson at Harlan, 5:00

Kaneland at Foreman, 5:00

Manteno at Clifton Central, 7:30

Northside at Payton, 5:00

Ogden at Taft, 6:30

Phillips at Wells, 5:30

St. Martin de Porres at Christian Heritage, 7:00

Steinmetz at Clemente, 5:00

Yeshiva at North Shore, 7:45

Thursday, February 20, 2020

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

South Beloit at IMSA, 7:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Round Lake at Wauconda, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Agricultural Science at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30

Alden-Hebron at Elgin Academy, 7:00

Beacon at Northridge, 6:00

Bowen at King, 5:00

Calumet Tech (IN) at Lindblom, 7:00

Clifton Central at South Newton (IN), 7:00

Foundations Prep at Kennedy, 6:30

Hiawatha at Ashton-Franklin, 7:30

Horizon-McKinley at Cristo Rey, 6:30

Intrinsic at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Islamic Foundation at Christian Liberty, 6:30

Leland at Mooseheart, 7:00

Momence at Grant Park, 7:00

Morgan Park Academy at Shepard, 7:00

Parkview Christian at Hinckley-Big Rock, 6:45

Proviso West at Clark, 7:00

Ridgewood at Larkin, 7:00

Roosevelt at Northside, 5:00

Schurz at Jones, 5:00

Urban Prep-West at Prosser, 5:00

Friday, February 21, 2020

CATHOLIC BLUE

De La Salle at St. Joseph, 7:00

Loyola at Fenwick, 7:00

St. Ignatius at DePaul, 7:00

St. Laurence at Brother Rice, 7:00

CATHOLIC WHITE

Leo at Providence, 7:00

Marmion at St. Francis de Sales, 7:00

Mount Carmel at Montini, 7:00

St. Rita at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH

Maine West at Highland Park, 7:30

Niles North at Maine East, 7:00

Vernon Hills at Deerfield, 7:30

CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH

Glenbrook North at Niles West, 7:00

Glenbrook South at Evanston, 7:00

Maine South at New Trier, 7:00

DUKANE

Geneva at Lake Park, 7:15

St. Charles East at Wheaton North, 7:15

St. Charles North at Batavia, 7:15

Wheaton-Warr. South at Glenbard North, 7:00

DUPAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Naperville North, 7:30

Metea Valley at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

Naperville Central at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Benet at St. Viator, 7:00

Carmel at Notre Dame, 7:00

Marian Central at St. Patrick, 7:00

Nazareth at Marist, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Crystal Lake Central at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

Hampshire at Huntley, 7:00

Jacobs at Cary-Grove, 7:00

McHenry at Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Prairie Ridge at Burlington Central, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Reed-Custer, 6:45

Herscher at Manteno, 7:00

Lisle at Streator, 6:45

Peotone at Wilmington, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

University High at North Shore, 6:30

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Sycamore, 7:00

LaSalle-Peru at Ottawa, 7:00

Plano at Morris, 7:00

Sandwich at Rochelle, 7:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Marengo at Woodstock North, 7:00

Richmond-Burton at Harvard, 7:00

LITTLE TEN

Earlville at Hiawatha, 6:45

Hinckley-Big Rock at Leland, 7:00

Indian Creek at Somonauk, 6:45

LaMoille-Ohio at Serena, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE

IC Catholic at McNamara, 7:30

Riverside-Brookfield at Aurora Christian, 7:30

St. Francis at Aurora Central, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN RED

Timothy Christian at Guerin, 7:00

Westmont at St. Edward, 7:30

Wheaton Academy at Elmwood Park, 7:00

MID-SUBURBAN EAST

Buffalo Grove at Elk Grove, 7:30

Rolling Meadows at Hersey, 7:30

Wheeling at Prospect, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN WEST

Conant at Hoffman Estates, 7:30

Fremd at Barrington, 7:30

Palatine at Schaumburg, 7:30

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Forest at Libertyville, 7:00

Lake Zurich at Mundelein, 7:00

Stevenson at Warren, 7:00

Waukegan at Zion-Benton, 7:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Grayslake Central, 7:00

Grant at Lakes, 7:00

North Chicago at Grayslake North, 7:00

RIVER VALLEY

Beecher at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45

Donovan at Grant Park, 7:00

St. Anne at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

SANGAMON VALLEY

Clifton Central at Iroquois West, 7:30

Dwight at Watseka, 7:30

Paxton-Buckley-Loda at Cissna Park, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

Lemont at Bremen, 6:00

Thornton Fr. North at Hillcrest, 6:30

Thornton Fr. South at Tinley Park, 6:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Eisenhower at Argo, 7:00

Reavis at Oak Lawn, 7:00

Richards at Evergreen Park, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Crete-Monee at Kankakee, 6:30

Rich Central at Bloom, 6:30

Rich South at Thornridge, 6:00

Thornwood at Rich East, 6:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST

Joliet Central at Plainfield Central, 6:30

Joliet West at Plainfield South, 6:30

Romeoville at Plainfield East, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST

Minooka at West Aurora, 6:30

Oswego East at Plainfield North, 6:30

Yorkville at Oswego, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE

Bolingbrook at Sandburg, 6:00

Lincoln-Way East at Lockport, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Andrew at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:30

Stagg at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

East Aurora at Streamwood, 7:00

Elgin at Fenton, 7:00

Glenbard South at Bartlett, 7:00

West Chicago at South Elgin, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Hinsdale South at Addison Trail, 7:30

Morton at Proviso East, 6:00

Willowbrook at Leyden, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Hinsdale Central at York, 7:30

Oak Park-River Forest at Downers Grove North, 7:3

Proviso West at Glenbard West, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Chicago Christian at Illiana Christian (IN), 7:00

Downers Grove South at Lane, 6:30

Excel-Englewood at Perspectives-MSA, at IIT, 3:00

Foreman at Intrinsic, 5:00

Instituto Health at Wells, 5:30

King at Baker, 5:00

Little Village at Brooks, 5:00

Ogden at Foreman, 5:00

South Beloit at Warren (IL), 7:15

Waldorf at Lincoln Park, CNL

Winnebago at Harvest Christian, 7:00

TORONTO (CN)

Lake Forest Academy vs. TBA

Saturday, February 22, 2020

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Proviso West at Oak Park-River Forest, 4:00

NON CONFERENCE

Benet at Stevenson, 5:30

Curie at Oak Forest, 3:00

Grayslake Central at Hersey, 1:00

Grayslake North at Woodstock, 2:30

Highland Park at Crystal Lake Central, 2:30

Kennedy at Leyden, 4:30

Lake Forest at Elk Grove, 4:30

Lakes at Batavia, 7:15

Marist at DeKalb, 5:00

Monroe (WI) at Freeport, 6:00

Montini at Naperville North, 5:00

Raby at Carmel, 1:00

Rantoul at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 7:00

Riverside-Brookfield at Lyons, 5:00

Rock Island at Ottawa, 6:00

Rockford Lutheran at North Chicago, 6:00

Solorio at Calumet Tech (IN), 5:00

St. Charles East at Elgin, 4:00

St. Patrick at St. Joseph, 7:00

Streamwood at Geneva, 6:00

Warren at Jacobs, 7:00

Wheaton North at Perspectives-Lead, 3:30

Woodstock North at Rock Falls, 7:00

TORONTO (CN)

Lake Forest Academy vs. TBA

Sunday, February 23, 2020

NON CONFERENCE

Mundelein vs. Moline, at United Center, 1:00

TORONTO (CN)

Lake Forest Academy vs. TBA


Source : Michael O’Brien Link

Follow 3-www.NET
Follow
e-News.US
  
Share
e-News.Us

Category Latest Posts